Cricket WC Schedule 2015

Cricket WC Schedule 2015

Cricket WC Schedule 2015

Cricket WC Schedule 2015

ICC Cricket

Date

Match Details Time Venue D/N
GMT IST Your Time Ground City
Feb 14 - Sat Australia vs England, 2nd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 13)
Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 14 - Sat New Zealand vs Sri Lanka, 1st Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 13
03:30
(Feb 14)
14:00 Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 15 - Sun South Africa vs Zimbabwe, 3rd Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Feb 14)
Seddon Park Hamilton
Feb 15 - Sun India vs Pakistan, 4th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 14)
Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Feb 16 - Mon Ireland vs West Indies, 5th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 15
03:30
(Feb 16)
14:00 Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 17 - Tue New Zealand vs Scotland, 6th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 16
03:30
(Feb 17)
14:00 University Oval Dunedin
Feb 18 - Wed Bangladesh vs Afghanistan, 7th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 17)
Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 19 - Thu United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe, 8th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 18
03:30
(Feb 19)
14:00 Saxton Oval Nelson
Feb 20 - Fri New Zealand vs England, 9th Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Feb 19)
Westpac Stadium Wellington
Feb 21 - Sat Australia vs Bangladesh, 11th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 20)
Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 21 - Sat Pakistan vs West Indies, 10th Match, Pool B 22:00
Feb 20
03:30
(Feb 21)
14:00 Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 22 - Sun India vs South Africa, 13th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 21)
Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 22 - Sun Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka, 12th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 21
03:30
(Feb 22)
14:00 University Oval Dunedin
Feb 23 - Mon England vs Scotland, 14th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 22
03:30
(Feb 23)
14:00 Hagley Oval Christchurch
Feb 24 - Tue West Indies vs Zimbabwe, 15th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 23)
Manuka Oval Canberra
Feb 25 - Wed Ireland vs United Arab Emirates, 16th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 24)
Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Feb 26 - Thu Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka, 18th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 25)
Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Feb 26 - Thu Afghanistan vs Scotland, 17th Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 25
03:30
(Feb 26)
14:00 University Oval Dunedin
Feb 27 - Fri South Africa vs West Indies, 19th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 26)
Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Feb 28 - Sat New Zealand vs Australia, 21st Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Feb 27)
Eden Park Auckland
Feb 28 - Sat India vs United Arab Emirates, 20th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 22:30
(Feb 27)
W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 01 - Sun Pakistan vs Zimbabwe, 23rd Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Feb 28)
Brisbane Cricket Ground Woolloongabba, Brisbane
Mar 01 - Sun England vs Sri Lanka, 22nd Match, Pool A 22:00
Feb 28
03:30
(Mar 1)
14:00 Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 03 - Tue Ireland vs South Africa, 24th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 2)
Manuka Oval Canberra
Mar 04 - Wed Pakistan vs United Arab Emirates, 25th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 3)
McLean Park Napier
Mar 04 - Wed Australia vs Afghanistan, 26th Match, Pool A 06:30 12:00 22:30
(Mar 3)
W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 05 - Thu Bangladesh vs Scotland, 27th Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 4
03:30
(Mar 5)
14:00 Saxton Oval Nelson
Mar 06 - Fri India vs West Indies, 28th Match, Pool B 06:30 12:00 22:30
(Mar 5)
W.A.C.A. Ground Perth
Mar 07 - Sat Pakistan vs South Africa, 29th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 6)
Eden Park Auckland
Mar 07 - Sat Ireland vs Zimbabwe, 30th Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 6)
Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 08 - Sun Australia vs Sri Lanka, 32nd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 18:30
(Mar 7)
Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 08 - Sun New Zealand vs Afghanistan, 31st Match, Pool A 22:00
Mar 7
02:30
(Mar 8)
13:00 McLean Park Napier
Mar 09 - Mon England vs Bangladesh, 33rd Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 8)
Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 10 - Tue India vs Ireland, 34th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 9)
Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 11 - Wed Sri Lanka vs Scotland, 35th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 10)
Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 12 - Thu South Africa vs United Arab Emirates, 36th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 11)
Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 13 - Fri New Zealand vs Bangladesh, 37th Match, Pool A 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 12)
Seddon Park Hamilton
Mar 13 - Fri Afghanistan vs England, 38th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 12)
Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 14 - Sat India vs Zimbabwe, 39th Match, Pool B 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 13)
Eden Park Auckland
Mar 14 - Sat Australia vs Scotland, 40th Match, Pool A 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 13)
Bellerive Oval Hobart
Mar 15 - Sun Ireland vs Pakistan, 42nd Match, Pool B 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 14)
Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 15 - Sun West Indies vs United Arab Emirates, 41st Match, Pool B 22:00
Mar 14
03:30
(Mar 15)
14:00 McLean Park Napier
Mar 18 - Wed TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final (A1 v B4) 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 17)
Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 19 - Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final (A2 v B3) 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 18)
Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne
Mar 20 - Fri TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final (A3 v B2) 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 19)
Adelaide Oval Adelaide
Mar 21 - Sat TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final (A4 v B1) 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 20)
Westpac Stadium Wellington
Mar 24 - Tue TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final 01:00 06:30 17:00
(Mar 23)
Eden Park Auckland
Mar 26 - Thu TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 25)
Sydney Cricket Ground Sydney
Mar 29 - Sun TBC vs TBC, Final 03:30 09:00 19:30
(Mar 28)
Melbourne Cricket Ground Melbourne

 

Share this post